Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

I'm Online Chat Now

1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

China 1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger supplier
1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger supplier 1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger supplier 1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger supplier

Large Image :  1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

Product Details:

Brand Name: Nia Fiber
Cable hook

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece/plastic bag, carton box outside
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Nia Fiber Model Number: Cable Hook
Usage: Overhead Power Line Cable Material: Aluminium
Structure: T Clamp Certification: ISO9001

 

1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

 

FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses; it connects to the FTTH user end equipment. Along with the fast development of the fiber optic networks and broadband LANs, FTTH indoor cables are more and more used to meet the requirement for optical fiber to be deployed to the homes and houses.

 

 

Outer Jacket:
UV and flame resistant LSZH


Features:

  • Good UV and flame resistant.
  • Bow type flat structure.
  • Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.

Applications:

  • Used as access building cable.
  • Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH.

 

Options:

Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber

 

Materials and mechanical parameters

 

Number of cores / 1/2/4
Fiber type / G.657
CSM Material mm Phosphated steel wire
size(approx) 0.4
number 2
Outer jacket material mm LSZH
Cable size(average) mm 2.0×3.0
Cable wight(approx) kg/km 10.5(ave)
Max attenuation 1310nm dB/km 0.40
1550nm 0.30
Tensile strength Long term N 40
Short term 80
Crush strength Long term N/100mm 500
Short term 1000
Bending radius static mm 20 cables diameter
dynamic 40 cables diameter
Working temperature -40~+60
marking

CFO GJXH-××B6a1 YD/T 1997.1-2014 ××××M year

(or as customer requires)

 

 

1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

1 2 4 Core G657A1 FTTH GJXH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SM MM Indoor FRP Messenger

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

Nia Fiber views business from the customer’s perspective, sensitive to the pressures of a production environment. A good supplier is one you can depend on for quality, technical support, reliability, and fast delivery of components when you need them. We do our job so you can do yours. Quality is cost effective. Re-makes, delays and failures are expensive. Nia Fiber stocks a range of quality components to anticipate the changing needs, as well as potentialproblems, that the customer (and other vendors) might overlook. We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies. Our aim is to make the business part easy.


Nia Fiber works hard to be part of your success. We do business only with suppliers committed to supporting their products and the fiber professionals who use them, and we have long term relationships with these suppliers.

 

 

Why choose us

 

We listen

We listen, we discuss, we advise. Sounds obvious but we listen to your plans and requirement for your business. We then select the best product to fit. We don't hustle our products and if we fell we're not a good fit we'll be honest and tell you from outset.


Creative & Technical

Whether the products of corporate culture, we always try to keep a creative environment to develop new models with more convenient and quality products for our customers. We like to keep everting easier for our customers.


Profesional

As a supplier we have been in the industry since 2018. We have profesional teamwork to try to assist our customers to do happy business. We love to share our experience to make the business easier.

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)