Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

I'm Online Chat Now

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

China Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables supplier
Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables supplier Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables supplier

Large Image :  Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

Product Details:

SGS ISO9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in blister bag
Delivery Time: 2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: SCAPC Or SCUPC Insert Loss: Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB
Return Loss: APC >= 50dB ,UPC >=45dB Cable Type: 2 X3mm
Connector Length: 55mm Connector Structure: Pre -embeded Type
Structure Type: Clamshell-type Or Screw Type Connector Color: Green

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

 

 

The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

 

 

 

1.  Features:

 

This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Application: Singlemode, Multimode
Fiber Type: Simplex
Number of Fibers: 1
Maximum Cable Diameter (mm):2X3mm
Connector Ferrule: Ceramic


 

2. Specifications:

 

Parameter
Item Parameter
Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB
Return Loss APC >= 50dB ,UPC >=45dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

3. Screw type

 

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

4. Clamshell-type

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

 

5. Nia Fiber Service:

 

Niafiber Africa Ltd

 

We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

 

we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

 

.

Clamshell / Screw Fiber Optic Fast Connector Green 55mm For FTTH Drop Cables

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)