Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL

I'm Online Chat Now

Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL

China Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL supplier

Large Image :  Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL

Product Details:

CE ISO9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Blister Box
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15day for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PLC Type: Planar Lightwave Circuit Spliiter Operation Temperature: -40~85℃
Operation Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Splitting Ratio: 1x16 Or 1X32
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or As Requested Connector Type: SCUPC Or SCAPC
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260~1650 Spliiter Sturcutre: Modular Design

 

Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLC Splitter) is based on planar waveguide optical power distribution products, with low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, small size, wide operating wavelength range, high channel uniformity and good characteristics, generally used in passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to realize the optical power splitting. Our PLC splitters are compliant with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 1117-2001 and standards.

 

1. Technical Performance:

 

Table1. 1XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.3 ≤7.5 ≤11.0 ≤14.0 ≤17.0 ≤21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

Table2. 2XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.5 ≤8.0 ≤11.7 ≤14.7 ≤17.9 ≤21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

2.  Applications:

 

1. FTTX Networks
2. PON Networks
3. CATV Links
4. Data Communication
5. Optical Cable Cross Connection Cabinet
6. Optical Fiber Distribution Box/Cabinet

 

3. Features

 

1. 1xN and 2xN splitters tailored per application
2. Low Insertion Loss and low PDL
3. Superior Uniformity
4. Wide Operation Wavelength
5. Wide Operation Temperature
6. High Stability and Reliability
7. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance
8.YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

4. Specifications:

 

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Type: Bare-fiber type,micro type,ABS box type,Cassette type
Adapter type of splitter: SC/UPC, SC/APC

 

Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDLCassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL

5. Packing 

Cassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDLCassette Card Inserting Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 1X32 Modular design With Low PDL

6. Our Service:

 

1.Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
2.professional supplier,Welcom to vist our company.
3.100% test before shipping.
4.OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
5.Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

7. FAQ:

 

1.Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are a supplier specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
2.What about the lead time?
A sample needs 3-5days.
3.Can I have a sample order?
Yes, We wecom sample order to test and check quality.Mixed samples are acceptable free,then you just pay the express fee.

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)