Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

China LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable supplier
LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable supplier LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable supplier

Large Image :  LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

Product Details:

SGS ISO9001:2008
Brand Name: Nia Fiber
CFO-LC/UPC-L3801

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in blister bag
Delivery Time: 2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: LCUPC Insert Loss: <=0.3dB
Return Loss: >= -45dB Cable Type: 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable
Connector Length: 38mm Connector Structure: Pre -embeded Type
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Connector Color: Blue

LC UPC Pre -embeded Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector for 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

 

Free sample 

 

Quick Assembly LC fiber optic fast connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

 

 

1.  Features:

 

1) Factory-installed fiber stub.
2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
3) Allows up to three re-termination result.
4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss

 

2. Applications:

 

1.Optical fiber communication room
2.Coss connecting cabinet
3.CATV
4.NET EPON
5.FTTB/FTTH
6.Networkcabinet

 

3. Specifications:

 

Parameter
Item Parameter
Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB
Return Loss >=45dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Embedded Blue For 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable

 

4. Nia Fiber Service:

 

Niafiber Africa Ltd

 

We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

.

Contact Details
Nia Fiber Africa Limited.

Contact Person: Winnie Chepchirchir

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)